Fiber Optics

We are a fiber optic cable installer / contractor offering a wide range of optical fiber services, including installs of single or multimode fiber; fiber optic cable testing & certification; and fiber optic cable termination (ST – SC – LC – MTRJ connectors). We will ensure quality control throughout the process and strive to exceed your expectations each step of the way.

Fiber Optic Termination, Certification & Testing

  • Single Mode Fiber
  • Multi Mode Fiber Optic Cabling
  • Fiber Optic Cable Testing & Certification
  • Terminations (ST – SC – LC – MTRJ connectors)
  • Fiber Optic Backbones
  • Fiber Optc Dmark/ Dmarc Extensions
  • Terminations (ST – SC – LC – MTRJ connectors)
  • Underground Fiber Between Buildings (Trenched in Conduit, Aerial Installations)


Structured Voice & Data Network Cabling

  • Data Network Wiring & Cabling
  • Cat 5e, Cat 6, Optical Fiber Installation
  • Wire Management
  • Patch Panel Termination
  • Testing
  • Certification